I would ike to inform about Hakeem Lyon

Can you such as this movie?

Hakeem Lyon
General Ideas
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Resides in: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)New York City, nyc
Hair colors: Ebony
Eye colors: Brown
Birthday: c.1994
Occupation(s): Rapper/Artist at Lyon Family Management, formerly at Empire Entertainment and Lyon DynastyCo-founder of Lyon DynastyCEO of Empire Entertainment (briefly)
Aliases: KeemLittle Baby Traitor (by Jamal)Daddy’s litttle lady (by Freda Gatz)
Family and Friends
Family: Lucious Lyon (father)Cookie Lyon (mother)Jeffery Kingsley (older half-brother)Andre Lyon (big brother)Jamal Lyon (big brother)Anika Calhoun (stepmother; previously) Bella Lyon (child with Anika)Tiana Brown (wife)Prince Lyon (son with Tiana)Princess Lyon (daughter with Tiana)
Other family members: Rhonda Lyon (sister-in-law)Bunkie Williams (maternal cousin)Carol Hardaway (maternal aunt)Leah Walker (grandmother)Joe Walker (grandfather)Tariq Cousins (paternal uncle)Candace (maternal aunt)Unborn sister (deceased)Unborn nephew (deceased)Olivia Lyon (ex-sister-in-law)Luther Hardaway (cousin)Keisha Hardaway (cousin)Tanya Hardaway (cousin)Franklin (cousin)Brianna (cousin)
Relationships: Tiana Brown (ex-wife)Maya(wife)Laura Calleros (ex-fiancГ©e)Camilla markings (ex-girlfriend/lover)Anika Calhoun (lover/sexual affair)Tory Ash (hook-up; threesome with Tiana)Haven Quinn (ex-girlfriend)
Friends: ChickenBlake (previously)
company: Lucious Lyon (formerly)Cookie Lyon (previously)
Enemies: Cookie Lyon (formerly)Jamal Lyon (formerly)Lucious LyonLaz DelgadoGramNessa Parker Angelo Dubois Diana Dubois Eddie Barker Blake
more information
Clique: Tay-OLil ChrisChickenMarcel
Talent: Rapping
Empire Chronology
First Appearance: Pilot
Portrayer: Bryshere Y. Gray

Hakeem Lyon is a principal character into the tv show, Empire. He’s the youngest son of Lucious and Cookie Lyon, sibling to Andre and Jamal, additionally the dad of Bella and Prince Lyon.

He could be a rap musician, who had been finalized to their dad’s label, Empire Entertainment, and has also been finalized to his and his mom’s label, Lyon Dynasty. He’s presently finalized to Lyon Family Management.

Biography

Created to Lucious Lyon and Cookie Lyon; he could be the youngest of three sons, including Jamal and Andre. He and mexican cupid app his mother have an estranged relationship; whenever Hakeem ended up being an infant, Cookie ended up being delivered to prison for 17 years. Hakeem was raised within the limelight because their dad’s rap profession ended up being simply removing as he was created. Due to their daddy’s work ethic and their mom’s incarceration, Hakeem along with his brothers possessed a caregiver.

Empire Chronology

Season One

Pilot

Hakeem doing there in the studio.

Hakeem, first introduced because the youngest, lively, fame-hungry son, appears to arrive at their mind. He first carries out reside in the minute along with his bro, Jamal, and understands that his father, Lucious, will relinquish their leadership of Empire Entertainment to your of Hakeem’s brothers. Although Hakeem is set to use the throne, he takes benefit of their success to flirt with females and are drinking alcoholic beverages. Their party-behavior continues through the entire episode. As soon as Hakeem’s mom returns from 17 many years of prison, it really is obvious that their relationship with Cookie is estranged, therefore expressing their distrust. Nonetheless, Lucious intends to rev up Hakeem’s music job, asking for which he wrote for Hakeem that he performs songs. When realizing that Lucious’ product is unappealing, he confides in Jamal to improve their self- confidence in hopes of perhaps maybe not wanting to resemble their daddy. Hakeem executes immediately, by using Jamal, in which he gets reception that is positive Lucious, urgent in order to make him a star. Meanwhile, Hakeem and Jamal are verified to produce their records, but stress arises as Jamal is Cookie’s protege, and Lucious manages Hakeem.

The Outspoken King

Hakeem doing No Apologies at Laviticus.

to coerce Lucious into permitting Jamal perform with Hakeem at Laviticus. Hakeem, in a drunken and manner that is immature leakages a viral movie that bashes white individuals, calling Barack Obama a sellout. As a consequence of the viral interest in the video clip, Lucious is infuriated along with his behavior, but more and more people may attend their Laviticus performance as a result of it. During their evening at Laviticus, Hakeem asks Jamal to perform with him. Whilst the two perform No Apologies, this becomes their very first effective performance being an musician. In the end associated with episode, he shacks up with Tiana, that is satisfied with their appeal.

The Devil Quotes Scripture

Although Hakeem desires to shoot a music movie, Lucious suggestions which he is going towards the studio which will make more music, implying that he’sn’t since effective as he believes. If it is thought that Hakeem is in a relationship with Tiana, additionally, it is revealed that he’s in a year-long event with a mature girl, Camilla. Meanwhile, Hakeem is teased by Andre, who jokes about Hakeem’s potential of inheriting the Empire Entertainment label due to their close relationship with Lucious. But, Hakeem does not wish to be looked at as “daddy’s kid” but as his or her own individual.